Johanna Seiden (JJ ’12)

Johanna Seiden

Johanna Seiden

Nicknames: Jo, Jojo, Joey, Joeyanne, Josephine, Josefa, Johann, Johann Sebastian Bach, Jonono
Full name: Johanna Meg Weill Seiden  - 2 middle names!
Position in the Jills:
Year and Major: 2012, Biopsychology
Hometown: Short Hills, NJ
Birthday: December 27, 1989
Jills Solos: All My Lovin, Cowboy Casanova, Say It Again, Fields of Gold
Audition Song:“Everything” by Michael Buble
Favorite Jills song thus far: “Time”
Hobbies: looking at puppies and babies, eating, playing cards, buying school supplies
Dream soloist to sing behind: Adele
The Rez, Brown and Brew, or the Tower?:The Rez- best vanilla lattes