Caroline Wilkes (JJ’12)

Caroline Wilkes

Caroline Wilkes

Nickname: Care, Lima, Wilkie
Full name: Caroline Dora Wilkes
Position in the Jills:
Year and Major:
2012, Child Development/Psychology, Drama minor
Hometown:
Philadelphia, PA
Birthday: February 9th, 1990
Jills Solos: “Come Together,” “It’s Gonna Be Me,” “Down,” “New Morning,” and “Some Nights”
Audition Song: “The Way I am” – Ingrid Michaelson
Favorite Jills song thus far:  “Winter Song”.
Hobbies: dancingggg/ prancing, traveling, IM field hockey, laughing hysterically in public and private places, making unusual noises, French… anything.
Dream soloist to sing behind: Diana Ross.
The Rez, Brown and Brew, or the Tower? Brown and Brew =)